Access Keys:
Skip to content (Access Key - 0)
All CIMA spaces

CIMA

This space

Summary of officials

Officials at CIMA Category 1 championships 2002 onwards

P = Jury President J = Jury member M = Monitor S = Steward

Name Nation Events       

                                 
Agust GUDMUNDSSON ISL 2016 WMPC J                                    
Alessandro MENICHINI ITA 2009 WPC J                                    
Antonio MARCHESI ESP 2011 WMC M 2008 EMC M                                  
Andika MOUNTNEAR
INA
2015 AOPC J 2014 ABG J
 2013 AOPC J                                
Carlos TRIGO PRT 2009 WAG J 2008 EMC J 2003 WPMC J 2002 EMC J                              
Gerhart GERECHT LUX 2010 WMC S 2009 WMC S 2008 EMC S 2007 WMC S                              
Michel CARNET GBR 2016 ESPC M
                                   
Grant FINNEY GBR 2014 WMPC J
2013 EMC J 2012 WMC J 2017 EMC J
                             
HAN Zhaofang
CHN
2015 AOPC J 2013 AOPC J 
2013 WPSC J                                
Jacek KIBINSKI POL 2013 EMC M + S 2007 WMC M+S 2006 EPC P 2003 WPMC S 2002 EPC J 2002 EMC S                          
Jan BEM CZE 2013 EMC S 2004 EMPC J 2003 WPMC S 2002 EMC S                              
Jan SLUVKA SVK 2009 WMC S                                    
Jan VAN DER HEIJDEN NLD 2009 WMC J 2007 WMC P 2006 EMC J                                
Jana BOBKOVA CZE 2015 WPSC J 2012 WPC J                                  
Joel AMIABLE FRA 2015 WAG J 2015 WPSC M 2008 EPC P 2008 EMC J 2002 EPC S                            
José Luis ESTEBAN ESP 2016 WMPC S 2014 WMC/WPC S
2013 AOPC S 2010 WMC P 2009 WPC P 2008 EPC J 2008 EPC M 2007 WPC S 2004 EMPC M+S                    
Kristian DOLHAI
HUN 2019 EMC J                                    
Marta DENIS POL 2013 WPSC S                                    
Martin MARECEK CZE 2007 WPC J 2006 EMC J                                  
Naaman TAM ISR 2010 WMC S                                    
Oscar MITRI ITA 2016 EPSC S 2015 WPSC S 2017 EPC S
                               
Jose ORTEGA
ESP
2017 EPC J                                    
Barney TOWNSEND
GBR
2017 EPC J+ M
                                   
Natalia PASKA POL 2016 WMPC S 2016 EPSC J 2014 EPSC J 2014WMC WPC S                              
Nayot KURIKITKOSEN THA 2015 AOPC M+J                                    
Nino MUELAS ESP 2013 EMC J
                                   
Ramon LOPEZ ESP 2014 EPSC J 2013 WPSC J                                  
Renatas SAMULENAS LIT 2012 WPC S                                    
Rene VERSCHUEREN BEL 2014 WMPC J 2014 EPSC P 2013 WPSC P+M 2008 EPC S 2005 WMPC J                            
Richard MEREDITH-HARDY GBR 2018 WPC S 2014 ABG M 2013 AOPC M 2012 WMPC M 2012 ABG M 2009 WPC M 2008 EPC J 2007 WPC M+J 2006 EPC M 2002 EMC P                  
Richard SHAW GBR 2016 EPSC J 2015 WPSC J 2017 EPC J
                               
Rob HUGHES GBR 2019 EMC J rem. 2018 WMC J rem. 2015 WAG J 2015 EMC J 2012 ABG P 2009 WMCup P 2009 WPC S 2007 WPC S 2007 WMC J 2006 EPC S 2006 EMC S                  
Rohaizi Md HUSSIN MAS 2018 WPC P 2016 WMPC J 2014 ABG P 2013 AOPC P 2012 WPC J 2012 ABG J                          
Roy BEISSWENGER USA 2012 WPC P 2005 WMPC S                                  
Tom GUNNARSON USA 2010 WMC J 2009 WMC J 2004 EMPC J 2003 WPMC J 2002 EPC P                            
Tomas BACKMAN SWE 2012 WMC P 2009 WAG P 2007 WPC P 2006 EMC P 2005 WMPC P 2004 EMPC P 2003 WPMC P 2002 EMC J                      
Tormod VEIBY NOR 2015 EMC M+J                                    
Vladimir SILHAN CZE 2018 WMC J 2015 WAG J 2014 WMC/WPC  M 2010 WMC M 2008 EMC S 2017 EMC J+M
                         
Wolfgang LINTL GER 2019 EMC P 2018 WMC J 2016 WMPC J 2016 WMPC J
2017 EMC J rem.
2015 WAG J 2016 EPSC P 2015 WPSC P 2015 EMC P 2014 WMPC P 2013 EMC P 2012 WMC J 2010 WMC J 2009 WMC P 2009 WAG M+J 2008 EMC P 2006 EPC J 2005 WMPC J 2004 EMPC S 2003 WPMC S
ZHANG Wei CHN 2013 AOPC S                                    

As above, but definitely not available for future events

Name Nation Events       

       
Etsushi MATSUO JPN 2006 EPC S          
Keith NEGAL GBR 2009 WPC J 2006 EPC J 2006 EMC M 2005 WMPC M 2004 EMPC S 2002 EPC J
Steven STRESHTA NEP 2012 ABG J          
Roland SCHNEIDER GER 2010 WMC S          


Added by Richard Meredith-Hardy Last edited by Richard Meredith-Hardy on 19 Aug, 2019 12:52. Quick links: http://wiki.fai.org/x/eoLr or Summary of officials
Enter labels to add to this page:
Please wait 
Looking for a label? Just start typing.
Adaptavist Theme Builder Powered by Atlassian Confluence