View Source

{panel}
Sequence of all FAI category 1 & 2 microlight and paramotor championships since time began.
{panel}
{table-plus:sortIcon=true|columnTypes=I,S,S,S,S,I,I,I,I,I}
|| Year || Classes || Host || Location || Name || WMC || EMC || WPC || EPC || WAG ||
| 2010 | Microlight | GBR | Sywell | FAI European Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | 11th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2009 | Microlight | ITA | Turin | FAI World Air Games | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 3rd |
| 2009 | Microlight | CZE | Jihlava | FAI World Microlight Championships | 12th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2009 | Paramotor | ITA | Turin | FAI World Air Games | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 3rd |
| 2009 | Paramotor | CZE | Nové Mesto nad Metují | FAI World Paramotor Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 6th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2008 | Microlight | POL | Leszno | FAI European Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | 10th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2008 | Paramotor | POL | Lomza | FAI European Paramotor Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 5th | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2007 | Microlight | CZE | Usti Nad Orlici | FAI World Classic Classes Microlight Championships | 11th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2007 | Paramotor | CHN | Changping | FAI World Paramotor Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 5th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2006 | Microlight | GER | Nordlingen | FAI European Classic Classes Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | 9th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2006 | Paramotor | ESP | Chozas de Abajo | FAI European Paramotor Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 4th | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2005 | Microlight | FRA | Levroux | FAI World Microlight Championship | 10th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2005 | Paramotor | FRA | Levroux | FAI World Paramotor Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 4th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2004 | Microlight | POR | Castelo Branco | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 8th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2004 | Paramotor | POR | Castelo Branco | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 3rd | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2003 | Microlight | GBR | Long Marston | FAI World Microlight Championship (UK, Long Marston) | 9th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2003 | Paramotor | GBR | Long Marston | FAI World Paramotor Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 3rd | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2002 | Microlight | HUN | Nagykanizsa | FAI Open European Classic Classes Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | 7th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2002 | Paramotor | HUN | Nagykanizsa | FAI European Paramotor Microlight Championships | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 2nd | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2001 | Microlight | ESP | Beas de Segura | FAI World Microlight Championship & WAG | 8th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 2nd |
| 2001 | Paramotor | ESP | Andalucia tour | FAI World Paramotor Microlight Championships & WAG | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 2nd | {color:#000000} {color} | 2nd |
| 2000 | Microlight | FRA | Levroux | FAI Open European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 6th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 2000 | Paramotor | FRA | Levroux | FAI Open European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 1st | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1999 | Microlight | HUN | Matkopuszta | FAI World Microlight Championship | 7th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1999 | Paramotor | HUN | Matkopuszta | FAI World Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 1st | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1998 | Paramotor | HUN | Matkopuszta | World Cup | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | \- | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1997 | Microlight | TUR | Aydin | FAI World Air Games | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 1st |
| 1997 | Paramotor | TUR | Aydin | FAI World Air Games | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | 1st |
| 1996 | Microlight | RSA | Cato Ridge | FAI World Microlight Championship | 6th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1996 | Paramotor | RSA | Cato Ridge | FAI World Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | not valid | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1995 | Microlight | GBR | Little Rissington | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 5th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1995 | Paramotor | GBR | Little Rissington | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | not valid | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1994 | Microlight | POL | Poznan | FAI World Microlight Championship | 5th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1993 | Microlight | CZE | Hudovice | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 4th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1992 | Microlight | ESP | Matilla | FAI World Microlight Championship | 4th | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1991 | Microlight | HUN | Dunaujvaros | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 3rd | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1990 | Microlight | HUN | Dunakeszi | FAI World Microlight Championship | 3rd | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1989 | Microlight | FRA | Montpezat | World Cup | \- | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1988 | Microlight | GBR | Haverfordwest | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 2nd | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1987 | Microlight | FRA | Chantilly | FAI World Microlight Championship | 2nd | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1986 | Microlight | ESP | Sanchindrián | FAI European Microlight Championship | {color:#000000} {color} | 1st | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
| 1985 | Microlight | FRA | Millau | FAI World Microlight Championship | 1st | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} | {color:#000000} {color} |
{table-plus}
Summary
{table-plus:columnTypes=S,I|autoTotal=true}
|| Host || Events ||
| FRA | 7 |
| HUN | 7 |
| GBR | 6 |
| ESP | 5 |
| CZE | 4 |
| POL | 3 |
| ITA | 2 |
| POR | 2 |
| RSA | 2 |
| TUR | 2 |
| CHN | 1 |
| GER | 1 |
{table-plus}