Access Keys:
Skip to content (Access Key - 0)
All CIMA spaces

CIMA

This space

WLC Results 2012

2012 Results

Results are maintained in the spreadsheet WLC scoring 2012 and reproduced here.

WLC 2012 Individual scores
Items:162 Validity:FINAL Loaded:11/08/2012 - 08:54:29 UTC
NameNationESTABGCZEGBRWPCTHATotalPos
Pascal VALLEEFRA3030601
PHROMMAT KittiphopTHA2530552
Grzegorz KRZYŻANOWSKIPOL1917363
Jörg MAASSCZE1619354
Michel CARNETGBR1916354
MUENPHUKHIAO KroekritTHA2015354
Jiří KOUDELACZE249337
Dean ELDRIDGEGBR257328
MACAK Jiri GeorgeTHA30309
INTHARAUMNUAY Pol Sen Sgt Maj NoparTHA14142810
Alexandre MATEOSFRA252511
Phrompiriya TAPEANTHONGTHA252511
Jakub ŠEDIVÝCZE10142413
Tomáš BERKACZE12112314
Daniel MACAKTHA222215
David MUZELLECFRA222215
Phil JENNINGSGBR222215
SHENG GuangqiangCHN222215
Ott MAATENEST11102119
Raido PAIMREEST212119
Filip PEREMANSBEL202021
Julien BARBIERFRA202021
Pongnarin SOMBOONTHA202021
Chayaphong POTHIPUKTHA191924
HAN KisooKOR191924
Barney TOWNSENDGBR1621826
CAI HeCHN181826
David GRAUPERAESP181826
Frédéric MALLARDFRA181826
Jeremy PENONEFRA181826
AKBAR MukhammadINA171731
LIU ChangCHN171731
Noppanai JAISAWANGTHA171731
Ric WOMERSLEYGBR171731
Marek SCHULZCZE1421635
Mark MORGANGBR1421635
Panupong TIPAYACHANTHA161635
Sven SOLOVJOVEST161635
Paap KÕLAREST1321539
Pavel ŠTĚPÁNCZE1321539
Ramón MORILLASESP151539
Rob VAN DEN BERGHEBEL151539
WANG MingjiCHN151539
Zdeněk ŘEZNÍČEKCZE951444
Andrzej MALKUSZCZE1121345
Andy DAVISGBR131345
José María SOLÀESP131345
OPASAIMLIKIT ApisitTHA131345
Saman PROMNAREETHA131345
Simon SCOTTGBR1121345
Andrus REBANEEST1021251
Emilia PLAKPOL121251
Pascal CAMPBELL-JONESGBR121251
Pinit KINGTONGTHA121251
ZHAO ChanghongCHN121251
Henri VALDMANNEST921156
NA KiillKOR111156
Pongkorn THANASAKULKORNSAENGTHA111156
Alex ANDERSONGBR101059
Jiangsak PUANGPEETHA101059
SANTOSO BambangINA101059
Kevin PICKERINGGBR9962
Prakit BINKAEWTHA9962
Stefaan MICHILSBEL72962
WIDYANANTO ThomasINA9962
Anthony GIBSONRSA8866
Francis RICHGBR8866
Michal LOUŽECKÝCZE8866
MOHD ZAID Mohd Hurairah AlinurMAS8866
Nut THANAPHUTHIPHONGTHA8866
Sirichok PUTAWORNTHA8866
Taniel VARESEST8866
ALABDULLAH Abdulbari Mohammed AKSA7773
Milan KLEMENTCZE7773
Ülo MIILEST7773
Kamil MAŃKOWSKIPOL6676
KIM HosungKOR6676
Lukáš KOLÁČEKCZE6676
Mika SCHWACHFIN6676
Stefan HUYSMANSBEL6676
Yuttaphol ANANTAWICHAINTHA6676
AGUNG Priya JatmikoINA5582
Aroonrat JONGONKLANGTHA5582
Jaanus LUBERGEST5582
Josef STACHOGER5582
Mike NUNNGBR5582
Aurélien GANAYEFRA4487
Dugald CURTISGBR4487
Indrek SAAREPERAEST4487
Miroslav KADEČKAPOL4487
PARADIGMA HeningINA4487
Somponk BUSABONKTHA4487
AN SuengyongKOR3393
César MALDONADOESP3393
Chaiyapin CHAININWANTHA3393
Fernando RIESGBR3393
Heino VANARIEST3393
Pavel LÁZNIČKACZE3393
A AONGARDTHA2299
ABD RAHMAN Mohd FaridMAS2299
ALASSAF Abdullah Abdulrahman AKSA2299
Alexey MIKHEEVRUS2299
ALGARNI Mohammed Abdullah ZKSA2299
ALHENDI Hussain Ahmed SKSA2299
AL-MANNAI Jamal Ibrahim A BQAT2299
ALZAKRI Fahad M AKSA2299
Anuparp SURATHA2299
Armin APPELGER2299
Avasda CHAISORNTHA2299
Chakrit BABPHANTHA2299
Chanapa SERMSAITHA2299
Chanin CHAITHASETTHA2299
Coralie MATEOSFRA2299
Desong GAOCHN2299
Francesco ARDUINIITA2299
Geoff WEBBGBR2299
Gorbua YENVAREETHA2299
Günther BÖCKSTEINERAUT2299
Haiping CHENCHN2299
Ivar LUBERGEST2299
Javi GUERRA MOYANOESP2299
Jirasak VITEETHAMTHA2299
Jiří ŠRÁMEKCZE2299
Jorge DA NAIARSA2299
JUNG Dong OhKOR2299
Karen SKINNERESP2299
Kittipas BOONKOOMTHA2299
Kittisak KHAMWONGPINTHA2299
Michael KNIGHTGBR2299
Mohd Hurairah Alinur MOHD ZAIDMAS2299
Naruporn WATHAYATHA2299
Nipon SOMSRITHA2299
Nutchai DADRUNGTHA2299
Paco GUERRA MOYANOESP2299
Paramin SANGKAEWTHA2299
Pasquale BIONDOITA2299
Pattarin INSORNSARTTHA2299
Paul JACKSONRSA2299
Pavel KNIAZEVRUS2299
Piotr TRZYŃSKIPOL2299
Piyapong TREMSAPTHA2299
Plaifha THONGDONPUMTHA2299
Pongparn SUPASORNTHA2299
Puja LAKSANAINA2299
RAM MEHARIND2299
RAMAKANTIND2299
Riaan MARAISRSA2299
Richard WOMERSLEYGBR2299
Ryoya IGARASHIJPN2299
SAAD Mohd ShahfaizalMAS2299
Soratat THONGSUBTHA2299
Suriyon SUNGSOOKTHA2299
Tanaporn PANAPHOTHA2299
Teresa TELUSGBR2299
Víctor RODRÍGUEZESP2299
Walter CAMOZZIITA2299
Woraphot KHAMCHOMPHUTHA2299
Ylo MIILEST2299
ZABIDIN Zain AzrullMAS2299
Total 159 pilots

Pos Country Pilot 1 Pilot 2 Pilot 3 TOTAL
1 THA 55 35 30 120
2 FRA 60 25 22 107
3 GBR 35 32 22 89
4 CZE 33 24 23 80
5 POL 36 13 12 61
6 CHN 22 18 17 57
7 ESP 18 15 13 46
8 BEL 20 15 9 44
9 GER 35 5 2 42
10 INA 17 10 9 36
10 KOR 19 11 6 36
12 EST 10 2 2 14
13 MAS 8 2 2 12
13 RSA 8 2 2 12
15 KSA 7 2 2 11
16 ITA 2 2 2 6
17 IND 2 2   4
17 RUS 2 2   4
19 AUT 2     2
19 JPN 2     2
19 QAT 2     2

WLC 2012 Elective team scores
no elective teams declared

To update scoring

  1. Download WLC scoring 2012
  2. Add a new sheet for your event, paste in your results and add columns as per the existing sheets
  3. Add new pilots, nations, columns and formulae for the totals sheets as per the existing sheets and sort according to the new order.
  4. Load the page as per instructions at http://www.flymicro.com/faidata/scores/index.cfm
  5. Upload the new WLC scoring 2012 as an attachment to this page.

In this new experimental system make sure you:

  • Name the event WLC 2012
  • Put the data title to cell A1
  • Put the data status to cell A2
  • Put the data range to the entire results grid including the header row.
    Then updated scores should appear on this page.

Documents

Name Size Creator Creation Date Comment  
PDF File Estonia ATT02118.pdf 14 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 01 Jun, 2012 09:07 Estonia results
File Estonia WPLC.ods 103 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 01 Jun, 2012 09:07 Estonia results  
Microsoft Excel Sheet Estonia WPLC.xls 318 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 01 Jun, 2012 09:07 Estonia results
Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet ABG_PP_Individual_combined_summary.... 11 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 27 Jun, 2012 10:55 ABG general scores
Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet czech results-open.xlsx 330 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 28 Jun, 2012 12:49 Czech results
PDF File GBR Open Results.pdf 39 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 10 Jul, 2012 06:40 GBR results
HTML File THA 3rd Kings Cup Final_Results.PDF 12.35 MB Richard Meredith-Hardy 13 Sep, 2012 13:27 Thiland results - all
Microsoft Excel Sheet 3rd Thailand's Paramotor King's Cup... 67 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 13 Sep, 2012 13:27 Thialand results - excel  
Microsoft Excel Sheet WPC2012 Scoring PF1 - Overall.xls 20 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 13 Sep, 2012 13:27 WPC PF1 overall scoring
Microsoft Excel Sheet WLC scoring 2012.xls 474 kB Richard Meredith-Hardy 07 Nov, 2012 13:42 Master WLC scoring 2012 - FINAL (fixed errors)
PDF File PF1FAI.pdf 72 kB Wojtek Domański 10 Aug, 2013 06:45 Polish Open 2013 - WLC - PF1
PDF File PL1FAI.pdf 66 kB Wojtek Domański 10 Aug, 2013 06:45 Polish Open 2013 - WLC - PL1
PDF File PL2FAI.pdf 64 kB Wojtek Domański 10 Aug, 2013 06:45 Polish Open 2013 - WLC - PL2

Added by Richard Meredith-Hardy Last edited by Richard Meredith-Hardy on 30 Sep, 2013 05:54. Quick links: http://wiki.fai.org/x/14DP or WLC Results 2012
Enter labels to add to this page:
Please wait 
Looking for a label? Just start typing.
Adaptavist Theme Builder Powered by Atlassian Confluence