Officials at CIMA Category 1 championships 2002 onwards
P = Jury President J = Jury member M = Monitor S = Steward * = remote
Name | Nation | Events |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agust GUDMUNDSSON | ISL | 2016 WMPC J | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alessandro MENICHINI | ITA | 2009 WPC J | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Antonio MARCHESI | ESP | 2011 WMC M | 2008 EMC M | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Andika MOUNTNEAR |
INA |
2015 AOPC J | 2014 ABG J |
2013 AOPC J | |||||||||||||||||||||
Barney TOWNSEND |
GBR |
2022 WMC M | 2017 EPC J+M | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Carlos TRIGO | PRT | 2009 WAG J | 2008 EMC J | 2003 WPMC J | 2002 EMC J | ||||||||||||||||||||
Gerhart GERECHT | LUX | 2010 WMC S | 2009 WMC S | 2008 EMC S | 2007 WMC S | ||||||||||||||||||||
Grant FINNEY | GBR | 2017 EMC J |
2014 WMPC J |
2013 EMC J | 2012 WMC J | ||||||||||||||||||||
HAN Zhaofang |
CHN |
2022 WPC J* | 2015 AOPC J | 2013 AOPC J |
2013 WPSC J | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jacek KIBINSKI | POL | 2013 EMC M + S | 2007 WMC M+S | 2006 EPC P | 2003 WPMC S | 2002 EPC J | 2002 EMC S | ||||||||||||||||||
Jan SLUVKA | SVK | 2009 WMC S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan VAN DER HEIJDEN | NLD | 2009 WMC J | 2007 WMC P | 2006 EMC J | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jana BOBKOVA | GBR | 2023 WPSC J | 2015 WPSC J | 2012 WPC J | |||||||||||||||||||||
Joel AMIABLE | FRA | 2015 WAG J | 2015 WPSC M | 2008 EPC P | 2008 EMC J | 2002 EPC S | |||||||||||||||||||
José Luis ESTEBAN | ESP | 2016 WMPC S | 2014 WMC/WPC S |
2013 AOPC S | 2010 WMC P | 2009 WPC P | 2008 EPC J | 2008 EPC M | 2007 WPC S | 2004 EMPC M+S | |||||||||||||||
Kristian DOLHAI |
HUN | 2022 WMC M+J | 2019 EMC J | 2022 WMC J |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Marta DENIS | POL | 2013 WPSC S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Martin MARECEK | CZE | 2007 WPC J | 2006 EMC J | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael KANIA |
GER |
2022 WMC S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Michel CARNET | GBR | 2016 ESPC M |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Naaman TAM | ISR | 2010 WMC S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Noel MAZAUDIER | FRA |
2022 WPSC J | 2022 WPC J | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Oscar MISTRI | ITA | 2022 WPSC S | 2016 EPSC S | 2015 WPSC S | 2017 EPC S |
||||||||||||||||||||
Jose ORTEGA |
ESP |
2017 EPC J | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Natalia PASKA | POL | 2016 WMPC S | 2016 EPSC J | 2014 EPSC J | 2014 WMC WPC S | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nayot KURIKITKOSEN | THA | 2015 AOPC M+J | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nino MUELAS | ESP | 2013 EMC J |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Pawel KOZARZEWSKI | POL | 2022 WPSC M | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ramon LOPEZ | ESP | 2014 EPSC J | 2013 WPSC J | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Renatas SAMULENAS | LIT | 2012 WPC S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rene VERSCHUEREN | BEL | 2014 WMPC J | 2014 EPSC P | 2013 WPSC P+M | 2008 EPC S | 2005 WMPC J | |||||||||||||||||||
Richard MEREDITH-HARDY | GBR | 2022 WPC P | 2018 WPC S | 2014 ABG M | 2013 AOPC M | 2012 WMPC M | 2012 ABG M | 2009 WPC M | 2008 EPC J | 2007 WPC M+J | 2006 EPC M | 2002 EMC P | |||||||||||||
Richard SHAW | GBR | 2016 EPSC J | 2015 WPSC J | 2017 EPC J |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Rob HUGHES | GBR | 2023 WPSC J | 2019 EMC J* | 2018 WMC J* | 2015 WAG J | 2015 EMC J | 2012 ABG P | 2009 WMCup P | 2009 WPC S | 2007 WPC S | 2007 WMC J | 2006 EPC S | 2006 EMC S | ||||||||||||
Rohaizi Md HUSSIN | MAS | 2018 WPC P | 2016 WMPC J | 2014 ABG P | 2013 AOPC P | 2012 WPC J | 2012 ABG J | ||||||||||||||||||
Roy BEISSWENGER | USA | 2012 WPC P | 2005 WMPC S | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sultan AL AZISI |
KUW | 2023 WPSC J |
2019 EMC J* | 2022 WPSC J | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tim BURROW |
GBR | 2022 WMC J | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tom GUNNARSON | USA | 2010 WMC J | 2009 WMC J | 2004 EMPC J | 2003 WPMC J | 2002 EPC P | |||||||||||||||||||
Tomas BACKMAN | SWE | 2012 WMC P | 2009 WAG P | 2007 WPC P | 2006 EMC P | 2005 WMPC P | 2004 EMPC P | 2003 WPMC P | 2002 EMC J | ||||||||||||||||
Tormod VEIBY | NOR | 2015 EMC M+J | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir SILHAN | CZE | 2018 WMC J | 2015 WAG J | 2014 WMC/WPC M | 2010 WMC M | 2008 EMC S | 2017 EMC J+M |
||||||||||||||||||
Wolfgang LINTL | GER | 2022 WMC P | 2022 WPSC P |
2019 EMC P | 2018 WMC J | 2016 WMPC J | 2016 WMPC J | 2017 EMC J* | 2015 WAG J | 2016 EPSC P | 2015 WPSC P | 2015 EMC P | 2014 WMPC P | 2013 EMC P | 2012 WMC J | 2010 WMC J | 2009 WMC P | 2009 WAG M+J | 2008 EMC P | 2006 EPC J | 2005 WMPC J | 2004 EMPC S | 2003 WPMC S |
||
Krizsztof ROMICKI | POL | 2023 WPSC M | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ZHANG Wei | CHN | 2013 AOPC S |
As above, but definitely not available for future events
Name | Nation | Events |
|
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Etsushi MATSUO | JPN | 2006 EPC S | |||||
Jan BEM | CZE | 2013 EMC S | 2004 EMPC J | 2003 WPMC S | 2002 EMC S | ||
Keith NEGAL | GBR | 2009 WPC J | 2006 EPC J | 2006 EMC M | 2005 WMPC M | 2004 EMPC S | 2002 EPC J |
Steven STRESHTA | NEP | 2012 ABG J | |||||
Roland SCHNEIDER | GER | 2010 WMC S |